KudoZ home » English to Russian » Energy / Power Generation

internal M10 brass earth stud

Russian translation: внутренний штифт заземления M10


13:56 Dec 29, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / ELECTRICAL NETWORK MONITORING SYSTEM
English term or phrase: internal M10 brass earth stud
End of the equipment panels shall be supplied with an internal M10 brass earth stud complete with nuts, spring and plain washers for external earth cable connection with the help of cable lug by others to the main earthing system.
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
Russian translation:внутренний штифт заземления M10
Explanation:
+++
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2внутренний штифт заземления M10
Igor Savenkov
3 +2внутренний медный винт M10 для заземленияAlar
3внутренняя медная шпилька М10 для заземления
Helg


Discussion entries: 13





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
internal m10 brass earth stud
внутренний штифт заземления M10


Explanation:
+++

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: Болт! Ведь там есть и nuts! brass?
12 mins
  -> вообще говоря, никто не запрещает штифту иметь резьбу. Другое делоЮ что на штифте не удержится пружина с шайбой, так что согласен - болт.

agree  Enote: латунный, расположенный внутри. Что касается болта, шпильки или штифта - без разницы. А винт с гайкой не дружат.
37 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Igor Blinov: шпилька или болт, латунный
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
internal m10 brass earth stud
внутренний медный винт M10 для заземления


Explanation:
*

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Popov
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Delendyk: Болт! Ведь там есть и nuts! Без "для".
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
internal m10 brass earth stud
внутренняя медная шпилька М10 для заземления


Explanation:
шпилька с гайками и шайбами

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39