KudoZ home » English to Russian » Energy / Power Generation

GPS clock NTP server

Russian translation: Сервер синхронизации времени в компьютерных сетях по сигналам спутников системы GPS


17:56 Dec 29, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / ELECTRICAL NETWORK MONITORING SYSTEM
English term or phrase: GPS clock NTP server
Подзаголовок - Time synchronisation

ENMS shall be provided with a means of accepting external time synchronization input from Contractors GPS clock NTP server.
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Сервер синхронизации времени в компьютерных сетях по сигналам спутников системы GPS
Explanation:
Сервер времени NTP для синхронизации правильного времени в компьютерных сетях. Использует спутниковый сигнал GPS, поэтому может синхронизировать точное ...
www.galsys.ru/
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Сервер синхронизации времени в компьютерных сетях по сигналам спутников системы GPS
Igor Blinov
4NTP-сервер с синхронизацией времени по сети GPS-спутников
Helg
3NTP-сервер GPS-системы синхронизации
Igor Savenkov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gps clock ntp server
NTP-сервер GPS-системы синхронизации


Explanation:
http://www.systemdisc.com/gps-clock :
GPS wireless clock is a very precise clocking system that uses the GPS (global positioning system) satellite technology of the United States . These satellites scattered around the earth records time with 100% accuracy until the smallest fractions of a second and then therefore transmits those time data’s into various locations on Earth.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gps clock ntp server
NTP-сервер с синхронизацией времени по сети GPS-спутников


Explanation:
NTP-сервер с синхронизацией времени по сети GPS-спутников
ИЛИ:
NTP-сервер с синхронизацией времени по сигналам спутников системы GPS

http://time.in.ua/technology.html

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gps clock ntp server
Сервер синхронизации времени в компьютерных сетях по сигналам спутников системы GPS


Explanation:
Сервер времени NTP для синхронизации правильного времени в компьютерных сетях. Использует спутниковый сигнал GPS, поэтому может синхронизировать точное ...
www.galsys.ru/

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 333
Grading comment
спасибо