KudoZ home » English to Russian » Energy / Power Generation

in-service train

Russian translation: работающий агрегат/машина


09:42 Sep 25, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / steam turbines
English term or phrase: in-service train
Oil filter/cooler changeover valve operation satisfactory and in-service train clearly indicated.
Yury Lashkevich
Poland
Russian translation:работающий агрегат/машина
Explanation:
или эксплуатируемый, - смотрите, что ближе по контексту
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4работающий агрегат/машина
Igor Blinov
2задействованный турбогенератор
Serg Yefimov


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
задействованный турбогенератор


Explanation:
задействованный турбогенератор

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
работающий агрегат/машина


Explanation:
или эксплуатируемый, - смотрите, что ближе по контексту

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 333