KudoZ home » English to Russian » Energy / Power Generation

ECNs/TILs

Russian translation: см.


12:15 Sep 25, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / steam turbines
English term or phrase: ECNs/TILs
List ECNs/TILs implemented during the installation.
List outstanding ECNs/TILs at the completion of the startup.
All priorty ECNs TILs must be completed prior to starting of the unit.
Yury Lashkevich
Poland
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
ECNs or TILs = Engineering Change Тotices or Technical Information Letters : уведомление о технических (конструкционных) изменениях или бюллетень технической информации / технический бюллетень.
e.g. The formal transmittal of these changes is made through the use of Engineering Change Notices (ECNs) or Technical Information Letters (TILs)
http://copy.yandex.net/?fmode=envelope&url=http://site.ge-en...

Essentially similar to Vaddy Peters answer.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2011-09-25 12:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как понимаю, речь идет о требованиях к документированию монтажа и пусконаладки.
Selected response from:

nngan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Уведомлениz о технических изменениях/Технико-информационныt письма
Vaddy Peters
4см.
nngan
3ecns
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ecns/tils
ecns


Explanation:
Electronic Communication Networks

Tools & tactics für master trader: - Google Bücher-Ergebnisseite
books.google.de/books?isbn=3898790762...
Oliver Velez, Greg Capra - 2004 - Business & Economics - 400 Seiten
... 2: Reversal Bars (RB) 236 Charting-Tool Nr. 3: Tails 238 Charting-Tool Nr. 4: ... Nr. 1: Electronic Communication Networks (ECNs) 275 Execution Tool Nr. 2: ...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ecns/tils
Уведомлениz о технических изменениях/Технико-информационныt письма


Explanation:
Engineering Change Notices
Technical Information Letters

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2011-09-25 12:29:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mhhe.com/mayfieldpub/tsw/l-tech.htm
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Engineering_Change_Notice

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2011-09-25 12:33:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Уведомления о технических изменениях
Технико-информационные письма

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  erika rubinstein: Letters implemented during installations?
5 mins
  -> no, the things described in those

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ecns/tils
см.


Explanation:
ECNs or TILs = Engineering Change Тotices or Technical Information Letters : уведомление о технических (конструкционных) изменениях или бюллетень технической информации / технический бюллетень.
e.g. The formal transmittal of these changes is made through the use of Engineering Change Notices (ECNs) or Technical Information Letters (TILs)
http://copy.yandex.net/?fmode=envelope&url=http://site.ge-en...

Essentially similar to Vaddy Peters answer.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2011-09-25 12:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как понимаю, речь идет о требованиях к документированию монтажа и пусконаладки.

nngan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 23