KudoZ home » English to Russian » Energy / Power Generation

ORANGE: FEEDING VOLTAGE EXTERN, NO SYSTEM VOLTAGE

Russian translation: Оранж -напряжение питания внешнее, не напряжение системы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ORANGE: FEEDING VOLTAGE EXTERN, NO SYSTEM VOLTAGE
Russian translation:Оранж -напряжение питания внешнее, не напряжение системы
Entered by: Farida Vyachkileva

10:03 Feb 23, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / КАБЕЛЬ
English term or phrase: ORANGE: FEEDING VOLTAGE EXTERN, NO SYSTEM VOLTAGE
В таблице: цвет кабеля и его назначение
Krit_NI
Оранж -напряжение питания внешнее, не напряжение системы
Explanation:
Разграничение по напряжению по кабелям, то есть провод не напряжения системы
Selected response from:

Farida Vyachkileva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Оранж -напряжение питания внешнее, не напряжение системы
Farida Vyachkileva
3оранжевый: кабель внешнего питания, не сетевойAlar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orange: feeding voltage extern, no system voltage
Оранж -напряжение питания внешнее, не напряжение системы


Explanation:
Разграничение по напряжению по кабелям, то есть провод не напряжения системы

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Farida


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
14 mins
  -> Спасибо

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
orange: feeding voltage extern, no system voltage
оранжевый: кабель внешнего питания, не сетевой


Explanation:
*

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Alar