PV

Russian translation: фотоэлектрический модуль

English term or phrase:PV
Russian translation:фотоэлектрический модуль
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

04:11 Mar 30, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / солн.элекстростанции
English term or phrase: PV
average module temperature expected during operating hours each month (data to be provided by the Contractor and obtained by PV manufactures); δ = temperature coefficient for power (%/0C, negative in sign) that corresponds to the installed modules (data sheet PV).
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
фотоэлектрический модуль
Explanation:
PV module - photovoltaic (PV) module
Selected response from:

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4фотоэлектрический модуль
Rylov
5ФВ/ФЭ - фотовольтаика/фотоэлектрические изделия/элементы
Nataly Vakulenko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pv
фотоэлектрический модуль


Explanation:
PV module - photovoltaic (PV) module

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  VASKON: да, ФЭМ
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  FreEditor
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  mk_lab
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pv
ФВ/ФЭ - фотовольтаика/фотоэлектрические изделия/элементы


Explanation:
PV manufacturer - производитель фотовольтаики/фотоэлектрических изделий/элементов,
data sheet PV - Спецификация/техпаспорт фотоэлектрических изделиий/элементов

Nataly Vakulenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian