KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

conductivity flow fitting

Russian translation: фитинг для подключения измерителей проводимости


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conductivity flow fitting
Russian translation:фитинг для подключения измерителей проводимости
Entered by: Svetlana Ball

14:39 May 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: conductivity flow fitting
I am working on the same instruction manual for a ph/ORP combination sensor. In one of the chapters describing installation examples using the /SF4 adapter, there is the following sentense.
Using the/SF4 adapter this model can be mounted in the standard range of conductivity flow fitting and sub-assemblies. The adapter can be mounted on the front thread or the back dependent on the required insertion depth. Could it be "электропроводный фитинг"?

I would greatly appreciate your comments.

Svetlana
Svetlana Ball
фитинг для подключения измерителей проводимости
Explanation:
Просто фитинг со стандартными размерами, который встраивается в трубопровод, и к которому можно присоединить какой-либо измерительный прибор.

Вот тут есть изображения таких фитингов:
http://www.burkert-usa.com/Product_List.aspx?CategoryID=Sens...
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks, Prima Vista!

You were right. I appreciate your help.

Svetlana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Проточный фитинг (или арматура) для измерения проводимости средыmikhailo
4см ниже
ttagir
4фитинг для подключения измерителей проводимости
Prima Vista


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фитинг для подключения измерителей проводимости


Explanation:
Просто фитинг со стандартными размерами, который встраивается в трубопровод, и к которому можно присоединить какой-либо измерительный прибор.

Вот тут есть изображения таких фитингов:
http://www.burkert-usa.com/Product_List.aspx?CategoryID=Sens...

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanks, Prima Vista!

You were right. I appreciate your help.

Svetlana

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см ниже


Explanation:
мне видится здесь "кондукционный потоковый фитинг". т.е. речь о том, что это устройство может устанавливаться на стандартном наборе потоковых фитингов (сопряжений), позволяющих делать замеры на основе кондуктивности.
Yours
T.

ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Проточный фитинг (или арматура) для измерения проводимости среды


Explanation:
Если не ошибаюсь там дополнительные требования к размерам данной арматуры и соответственно расстоянию датчиков до ее стенок и материалам.
По виду чем-то напоминает гидрозатвор сильфонов под раковинами.

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 80