KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

overload

Russian translation: да


15:37 Jul 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: overload
Схема подключения электропитания к компрессору

**OVERLOAD** WIRING

1. Connect 1 control circuit lead to the empty side tab of the **overload** using a push-on quick-connect wire terminal.
2. Connect 2 power leads (from L1 and L3) to the #3 terminal location of the **overloads** as shown in Fig. 1.
When using compressor models with applicable voltage as listed below, ring terminals are required on the power leads to the **overloads**.

Блок защиты от перегрузки??
Vladimir Stepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:да
Explanation:
но если в вашем контесте, то это по-моему надпись "перегрузка" у контактов
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3да
Victor Sidelnikov
4УЗО (устройство защитного отключения), автоматический предохранитель
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
да


Explanation:
но если в вашем контесте, то это по-моему надпись "перегрузка" у контактов

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 324
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
7 mins

agree  arksevost: Agree 100%
15 hrs

agree  Volha K
16 hrs

neutral  mk_lab: а чем эта надпись контактам помогает?
1 day23 hrs
  -> Контактам, к сожалению (как и некоторым людям) ничем не поможешь, а вот тому, кто подключает проводочки, может полезной оказаться

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
УЗО (устройство защитного отключения), автоматический предохранитель


Explanation:
Это обычное(точнее промышленное) устройство защитного отключения (УЗО), которое представляет собой термобиметаллическую пластину, которая перегреваясь повышенным током изгибается и размыкает контакт.

PS: Никогда не видел контактов, "около которых имеется надпись overloads - перегрузка".

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 756