KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

identified and assigned

Russian translation: ???? ?????????? ? ??????????? ???????????


05:59 Jul 27, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Pipe mill, specific maintenance
English term or phrase: identified and assigned
4. Daily lubrication assurance, tank levels and pressure checks by maintenance should be identified and assigned.
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:???? ?????????? ? ??????????? ???????????
Explanation:
???? ?????????? (???????????) ? ??????????? ???????????

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-07-27 06:17:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

быть определены (установлены) и обязательно проводиться

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 21 mins (2005-07-27 07:20:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ну вообщето под assigned я и имел ввиду обязательно проводиться (исходя из значения assing - назначать, предназначать). Удачи.
Selected response from:

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Порядок и процедура ............. должны быть чётко определеныAndrey Belousov
2???? ?????????? ? ??????????? ???????????
Andrey Rykov
1my try...2rush


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Порядок и процедура ............. должны быть чётко определены


Explanation:
Just a try

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-07-27 06:18:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Порядок и процедура проведения ............. должны быть чётко определены



Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 112

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
my try...


Explanation:
При проведении ежедневного технического обслуживания необходимо обеспечить/предусмотреть проверки уровней и давления в емкостях и назначить для этих целей ответственных лиц.

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
???? ?????????? ? ??????????? ???????????


Explanation:
???? ?????????? (???????????) ? ??????????? ???????????

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-07-27 06:17:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

быть определены (установлены) и обязательно проводиться

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 21 mins (2005-07-27 07:20:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ну вообщето под assigned я и имел ввиду обязательно проводиться (исходя из значения assing - назначать, предназначать). Удачи.

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо.