KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

CWP

Russian translation: cold water pressure


11:54 Mar 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / drilling rig
English term or phrase: CWP
вот таблица, где встречается
интересует только CWP

Rating Capacities
Hoisting Load 400 tons, API-8C, PSL-1, SR-1
Drilling (Rotating) Load 400 tons API
Water Course 3.00" @ 5,000 psi CWP
System Weight 24,000 lbs (10,886 kg)
Drilling Motors (2)
Type Reliance Electric, AC induction, forced air cooled
HP Rating 350 HP each
Rated Speed 1,200 RPM
Maximum speed 2,400 RPM
Maximum Continuous Torque 1,550 ft-lbs each
Maximum Intermittent Torque 2,288 ft-lbs each
Pipe Handler (Type PH-50)
Torque Capacity 50,000 ft-lbs (67,800 N m) @ 2,000 psi
Drill Pipe Range 3 1/2" - 5" (89 - 127 mm)
Upper IBOP (remote) 6 5/8" API Reg. RH, Box and Pin
Lower IBOP (manual) 6 5/8" API Reg. RH, Box and Pin
IBOP's Rating Pressure 15,000 psi CWP
Elevator Links 350 tons or 250 tons, API, 108" Long
Powered Rotating Head Swing Infinitely Positionable
Vova
Russian translation:cold water pressure
Explanation:
т.е. для работы с холодной жидкостью при таком давлении
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1циркуляционный водяной насос
Yuri Smirnov
3cold water pressureEnote
3давление холодной обработки
Dmitry Golovin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cwp
циркуляционный водяной насос


Explanation:
CWP circulating water pump циркуляционный водяной насос

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: а тут получается давление н а стенки насоса? Промывочный канал 3.00 дюйма при @ давл. 5000 фунтов на кв. дюйм, циркуляционный насос т е на кв дюйм стенок насоса? это они имели в виду?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev: Если там есть охлаждение, то 100%. Тем более что такое небольшое давление
11 mins
  -> Спасибо

neutral  Enote: IBOP - внутренняя противовыбросовая задвижка (internal blowout preventer), откуда там насос? да, и давление там приличное ~1000 атмосфер
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cwp
давление холодной обработки


Explanation:
Cold working pressure, раз тут psi и прочее
Дваление холодной обработки?


Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: very close
20 hrs
  -> ткнул пальцем в небо? бывает, не моя тематика, не стоило:)

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cwp
cold water pressure


Explanation:
т.е. для работы с холодной жидкостью при таком давлении

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1646