KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Pass/Accept

Russian translation: Пройден/Принять


16:17 Apr 2, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / ...eng
English term or phrase: Pass/Accept
надпись на панели управления
Hadjismel
Russian translation:Пройден/Принять
Explanation:
Это похоже на кнопку по прохождении проверки. "Тест пройден"
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Вариант password/acceptmikhailo
1 +1Пройден/Принять
Kirill Semenov
1в нормеxxxPristav


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
pass/accept
в норме


Explanation:
или:

соответствует

xxxPristav
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pass/accept
Пройден/Принять


Explanation:
Это похоже на кнопку по прохождении проверки. "Тест пройден"

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 41
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Guerbek: или: Далее / Принять
6 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pass/accept
Вариант password/accept


Explanation:
Что касается в норме но обычно это QC passed
pass/fail или просто accepted

mikhailo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 80