KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

PSV

Russian translation: гибкая мобильная система Pro System Vario


07:36 Jan 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / building
English term or phrase: PSV
Речь идет об изготовлении опалубки для ЖБИ, контекст следующий:In the past few years, the PSV system has been successfully used in precast plants all over the world. The telescopic adapter system included in the PSV solution caters for any conceivable custom-made opening.
Alex Platonov
Russian translation:гибкая мобильная система Pro System Vario
Explanation:
Pro System Vario = (условно - по переводу поставщика) гибкая мобильная система


Опалубочные системы на магнитах для заводов ЖБИ

Основой всех опалубочных систем “RATEC”
являются постоянные магниты, с помощью кото-
рых опалубка фиксируется на столе (поддоне).
Различаются три основных системы:
» гибкая мобильная система PSV
» система стандартной автоматики (SAS)
» модульная деревянная опалубка (MHS)

http://www.precastmagnets.com/fileadmin/pdf/Ratec_02_2006.pd...

А вот так это звучит в английском (исходном варианте)

The PRO SYSTEM VARIO (PSV) is a shuttering system
which has been tried and tested in hard practice.
The combination of speed, flexibility and resource
protection makes this technology so successful.
http://www.precastmagnets.com/fileadmin/daten_cd/schalungsma...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4гибкая мобильная система Pro System Vario
mk_lab
3passive stack ventilation - пассивная вентиляция каналов
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
psv
passive stack ventilation - пассивная вентиляция каналов


Explanation:
вентиляционных каналов - труб и т.п.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
psv
гибкая мобильная система Pro System Vario


Explanation:
Pro System Vario = (условно - по переводу поставщика) гибкая мобильная система


Опалубочные системы на магнитах для заводов ЖБИ

Основой всех опалубочных систем “RATEC”
являются постоянные магниты, с помощью кото-
рых опалубка фиксируется на столе (поддоне).
Различаются три основных системы:
» гибкая мобильная система PSV
» система стандартной автоматики (SAS)
» модульная деревянная опалубка (MHS)

http://www.precastmagnets.com/fileadmin/pdf/Ratec_02_2006.pd...

А вот так это звучит в английском (исходном варианте)

The PRO SYSTEM VARIO (PSV) is a shuttering system
which has been tried and tested in hard practice.
The combination of speed, flexibility and resource
protection makes this technology so successful.
http://www.precastmagnets.com/fileadmin/daten_cd/schalungsma...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 756
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо это в тему


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
15 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Attaboy
50 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  koundelev
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Natalia Phillips
2 days15 hrs