KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

horizontal mast

Russian translation: горизонтальная стрела


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:horizontal mast
Russian translation:горизонтальная стрела
Entered by: Kate Pisman

05:30 Jan 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / sander technical manual
English term or phrase: horizontal mast
Схема здесь: http://www.imageup.ru/img2/108450.jpg.

ELECTRIC EYES – BELT TRACKING
A photo-cell source combination is supplied for each head. The light source is mounted on the operator’s end of the horizonal mast and the photo cell directly opposite on the machine frame. The related logic modules and relays for this control are located in the logic module enclosure at the rear of the sander.
Ala Maleika
горизонтальная стрела
Explanation:
Рисунок у меня не открывается.
Могу предположить - горизонтальная стрела.
Selected response from:

Kate Pisman
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1горизонтальная стрела
Kate Pisman
2горизонтальная планкаEnote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
горизонтальная планка


Explanation:
хотя на рисунке показано нечто непонятное

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1654

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
горизонтальная стрела


Explanation:
Рисунок у меня не открывается.
Могу предположить - горизонтальная стрела.

Kate Pisman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Phillips
1 day15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!