KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Pull roll

Russian translation: тянущий валик


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pull roll
Russian translation:тянущий валик
Entered by: Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk

14:02 Mar 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Линия по производству картонных коробок
English term or phrase: Pull roll
Есть свой вариант названия данного устройства, хотелось бы услышать Ваши предложения.

Заранее спасибо!
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
тянущий валик
Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=pull roll&sc=28&l1=1...
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ваш вариант подтвердился. Это действительно тянущий валик.
Спасибо всем за Ваши варианты.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1тянущий валик
Igor Savenkov
3наматыватель
Julia Lazunko
2наматываемый рулонLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pull roll
тянущий валик


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=pull roll&sc=28&l1=1...

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ваш вариант подтвердился. Это действительно тянущий валик.
Спасибо всем за Ваши варианты.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Venyavkin: Судя по схеме, это валки протягивания
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pull roll
наматываемый рулон


Explanation:
наматываемый рулон (могу привести тоже только ссылку на Мультитран, полиграфический термин), контекста-то нет.


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=Pull%20roll&sc=104&l...
Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pull roll
наматыватель


Explanation:
может быть, это вращающийся валик, на который наматывается бумага/картон?

Julia Lazunko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12