KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Distance piece for wheel

Russian translation: дистанционный элемент колеса/колесика


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Distance piece for wheel
Russian translation:дистанционный элемент колеса/колесика
Entered by: Irena Pizzi

21:19 Mar 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / transformers
English term or phrase: Distance piece for wheel
no context
Irena Pizzi
Italy
дистанционный элемент колеса/колесика
Explanation:
еще могуть быть

распорка / прокладка / стойка


Может, хоть что-то подойдет...
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Сапсибо! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1дистанционный элемент колеса/колесика
Ol_Besh
4промежуточная втулка колеса
Oleg Delendyk
3фиксатор колеса
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distance piece for wheel
дистанционный элемент колеса/колесика


Explanation:
еще могуть быть

распорка / прокладка / стойка


Может, хоть что-то подойдет...

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 267
Grading comment
Сапсибо! :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: Если это может как-то помочь, перевод на английский делали итальянцы, там еще есть Cylindrical pin (for wheel), сейчас дам его как отдельный вопрос


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Lazunko: если перевод с немецкого до этого был, то прокладка
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
distance piece for wheel
фиксатор колеса


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 333

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distance piece for wheel
промежуточная втулка колеса


Explanation:
словарный термин

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 73