KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

ICT Rack

Russian translation: стойка ICT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ICT Rack
Russian translation:стойка ICT
Entered by: Vanda Nissen

06:34 Apr 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / напольно-настенный шкаф
English term or phrase: ICT Rack
Mild Steel Wall Floor Standing Enclosure, IP Protected ICT Rack
Vanda Nissen
Australia
стойка ICT
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое, Игорь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3стойка ICT
Igor Blinov
4коммутационная стойка
vitalinks


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ict rack
стойка ICT


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 333
Grading comment
Спасибо большое, Игорь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
23 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Natalia Phillips
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Ievgen Konshyn
1 day6 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ict rack
коммутационная стойка


Explanation:
из контекста ближе такая расшифровка аббревиатуры

vitalinks
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian