KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

MultiFlex

Russian translation: MultiFlex


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MultiFlex
Russian translation:MultiFlex
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

08:06 Apr 23, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / металлические шкафы
English term or phrase: MultiFlex
MultiFlex Mild steel floor standing combination enclosure, single door.
Переводится ли данное выражение? И если да, то как? Многократного закрепления - multi, а вторая часть - имеется в виду, что различным способом? Как это компактно перевести? Спасибо!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
оставьте так.
Explanation:
Это не переводится. Торговая марка.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-04-23 08:28:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ой не заметила замечание Vladimir Lopatka.
Прошу прощения.
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
Спасибо:).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2оставьте так.Marina Dolinsky
3многоизгибный
Vitals


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multiflex
многоизгибный


Explanation:
Мультитран

Vitals
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
multiflex
оставьте так.


Explanation:
Это не переводится. Торговая марка.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-04-23 08:28:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ой не заметила замечание Vladimir Lopatka.
Прошу прощения.

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Спасибо:).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Иноут

agree  Aiman Sagatova: это название, оставьте так
2 hrs