KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

bushing bead

Russian translation: бортик (переходной) муфты


06:58 Feb 3, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: bushing bead
6.3.15.1 Assembling CMAS Channel
1. Join individual segments and connect with bushings ( Fig. 68).


Fig. 68 Connecting CMAS Channel Segments

2. Drill holes Ø5 mm around segments on both sides of bushing bead.
3. Fix by means of sheet metal screws (M0200).
4. Prefabricate sections, which still can easily be moved and hoisted by adding additional segments.
5. Mount lower half of bipartite Ø800 mm pipe clamps to steel structure ( Fig. 69 + 70).

рисунок

http://foto.mail.ru/inbox/zinger_01/1/516.html
Vova
Russian translation:бортик (переходной) муфты
Explanation:
Так и есть, сами же ответили на свой вопрос.
Selected response from:

andress
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4бортик (переходной) муфты
andress
3реборда втулки
Vyacheslav Mazurov


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
бортик (переходной) муфты


Explanation:
Так и есть, сами же ответили на свой вопрос.

andress
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
реборда втулки


Explanation:
По смыслу подходит. Вместо втулки может быть какой-то фиттинг. Но идея такова, на мой взгяд.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian