KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

to a distance of about 3,5 % of

Russian translation: установить на расстоянии, равном приблизительно 3,5% от


22:06 Feb 18, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / expanded metal producing machines
English term or phrase: to a distance of about 3,5 % of
Adjust lower blade support table to a distance of about 3,5 % of the raw material thickness by means of table adjustment screws (Thickness gage attached).
kgm
Russian translation:установить на расстоянии, равном приблизительно 3,5% от
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4установить на расстоянии, равном приблизительно 3,5% от
Sergey Zubtsov
4на 3,5 % толщины
Ilja Friedmann


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на 3,5 % толщины


Explanation:
на 3,5 % общей толщины исходного материала

Ilja Friedmann
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
установить на расстоянии, равном приблизительно 3,5% от


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilja Friedmann
22 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  andress
23 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sergei_A
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ravindra Godbole
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо