KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

flooded inlet

Russian translation: затопленное впускное отверстие

11:55 Apr 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: flooded inlet
Power Pack to Pedestal Hoses - 10 feet. PP100-100 Hydraulic Power Pack c/w:
Integral tank and stand design; 100 US gallon (378 liter) Elevated reservoir c/w flooded inlet;
Шланги от блока питания к основанию 3 м. Гидравлический блок питания РР100-100 со встроенным баком 378 л. Напорный резервуар с впускным отверстием.
Vladimir Borisevich
Russian translation:затопленное впускное отверстие
Selected response from:

Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4заполняемый водой
Yuri Dubrov
3затопленное впускное отверстие



15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заполняемый водой


Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
затопленное впускное отверстие


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=subme...
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 300