KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

plant at the works

Russian translation: предприятие


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plant at the works
Russian translation:предприятие
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

14:30 Jul 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: plant at the works
Stricter legislation may require upgrading of practices operating and plant at the works and the potential of fines, penalties or plant closure resulting from enforcement of environmental regulations.

Много спасиб!
Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
предприятие
Explanation:
Речь идет об модернизации действующих технологий и предприятия, входящего в производственный комплекс.
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
Всем спасибы!
Кот из Города П.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4предприятие
Natalia Potashnik
4устоявшиеся на производстве
VLAS-FLC.COM


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
устоявшиеся на производстве


Explanation:
варианты:
устоявшиеся на рабочих местах


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-07-18 14:50:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

утвержденные на производстве

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-07-18 14:50:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

утвержденные на производстве

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предприятие


Explanation:
Речь идет об модернизации действующих технологий и предприятия, входящего в производственный комплекс.

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Всем спасибы!
Кот из Города П.