KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

perform to the manufacturer specifications

Russian translation: работать в соответствии со спецификациями производителя


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perform to the manufacturer specifications
Russian translation:работать в соответствии со спецификациями производителя
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

22:31 Oct 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: perform to the manufacturer specifications
All navigation and absolute positioning systems must perform to the manufacturer specifications
vovkau
работать в соответствии со спецификациями производителя
Explanation:
работать в соответствии со спецификациями производителя
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5работать в соответствии со спецификациями производителя
Natalia Potashnik
5работать в соответствии с заявленными изготовителем характеристиками
Iouri Belooussov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
работать в соответствии со спецификациями производителя


Explanation:
работать в соответствии со спецификациями производителя

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: лучше бы "должны соответствовать спецификациям производителя"
2 mins
  -> agree, "должны соответствовать спецификациям производителя" is better

agree  Nataly Palamarets: вообще-то здесь specifications лучше перевести как "технические условия", а спецификация в наших документах - это просто перечень узлов и деталей с основными заводскими характеристиками
31 mins

agree  arksevost
38 mins

agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
6 hrs

agree  Yuri Kisten
6 hrs

agree  Aleksandr Okunev: ну и "изготовителя" конечно, производитель - это скорее племенной бык ИМХО
7 hrs

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
работать в соответствии с заявленными изготовителем характеристиками


Explanation:
Как вариант

Iouri Belooussov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8