KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

stub-end flange

Russian translation: фланец с патрубком


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stub-end flange
Russian translation:фланец с патрубком
Entered by: Denis Kochkin

03:17 Dec 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Piping
English term or phrase: stub-end flange
From a glassfiber reinfirced epoxy pipe specification.

One-piece flanges and stub-end flanges with movable rings.
Denis Kochkin
фланец с патрубком
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-12-16 03:51:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот изображение такого фланца: http://primavista.ws/stub_end_flange.jpg

У такого фланца есть втулка, выполняющая роль патрубка.
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1глухой фланец (фланцевая заглушка)Konstantin Popov
3 +1фланец с патрубком
Prima Vista
1фланец-заглушкаSergei_A


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
фланец-заглушка


Explanation:


Sergei_A
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
фланец с патрубком


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-12-16 03:51:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот изображение такого фланца: http://primavista.ws/stub_end_flange.jpg

У такого фланца есть втулка, выполняющая роль патрубка.

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Gerunova
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
глухой фланец (фланцевая заглушка)


Explanation:
Заглушки фланцевые (глухие фланцы) по АТК 24.200.02-90 сталь 20., диаметр 400мм, давление 6.3 МПа

http://www.megasklad.ru/lots/view/156312

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
4 hrs
  -> спасибо