KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

final marking

Russian translation: окончательное визирование


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:final marking
Russian translation:окончательное визирование
Entered by: Konstantin Popov

14:21 Dec 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: final marking
1. Introduction - Safety

2. Equipment or material involved

3. Sub-vendors and manufacturing locations

4. Lines of communications

5. Method of notification

6. Status of Design and Approvals

7. Specifications, procedures, drawings and review of Purchase Order Requirements.

8. Manufacturing and inspection/testing program

9. Review and final marking of the manufacturing quality plan

10. Personnel Training/Certificates (Operators, Inspectors...etc)

11. Inspection and Testing

12. Traceability Requirement and Method

13. Quality Records

14. Documentation (Dual Languages)

15. Third Party Inspection

16. Non-conformance and corrective actions

17. Concession requests

18. Inspection release and shipping release

19. Manufacturing Record Book (MRB) and electronic deliverables.

20. Areas of concern

21. Any other business (AOB)

22. Mill/Workshop Tour
Vova
окончательное визирование
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1окончательное визированиеKonstantin Popov
4заключительная маркировка
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
окончательное визирование


Explanation:
---

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
23 mins
  -> спасибо

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заключительная маркировка


Explanation:
Вроде как. А что еще?

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 598