KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Traceability Requirement and Method

Russian translation: требования к отслеживаемости и методика ее осуществления


14:22 Dec 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Traceability Requirement and Method
1. Introduction - Safety

2. Equipment or material involved

3. Sub-vendors and manufacturing locations

4. Lines of communications

5. Method of notification

6. Status of Design and Approvals

7. Specifications, procedures, drawings and review of Purchase Order Requirements.

8. Manufacturing and inspection/testing program

9. Review and final marking of the manufacturing quality plan

10. Personnel Training/Certificates (Operators, Inspectors...etc)

11. Inspection and Testing

12. Traceability Requirement and Method

13. Quality Records

14. Documentation (Dual Languages)

15. Third Party Inspection

16. Non-conformance and corrective actions

17. Concession requests

18. Inspection release and shipping release

19. Manufacturing Record Book (MRB) and electronic deliverables.

20. Areas of concern

21. Any other business (AOB)

22. Mill/Workshop Tour
Vova
Russian translation:требования к отслеживаемости и методика ее осуществления
Explanation:
согласно стандартам ISO при создании систем управления качеством и далльнейшей ее сертификации (quality management systems and quality certifictes) люой продукт или задокументированная процедура должна отслеживаться по документам - т.е. должны быть подробно описаны все пути
www.iso.org
Selected response from:

Janebel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2требования к отслеживаемости и методика ее осуществления
Janebel
4требования к прослеживаемости и ее методKonstantin Popov
4условия обратной отслеживаемости и метод
Ol_Besh
4требование трассируемости и способ обеспечения трассируемости
Alexander Onishko
3Метод и требования к учету ...Crio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traceability requirement and method
требования к прослеживаемости и ее метод


Explanation:
--

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traceability requirement and method
требование трассируемости и способ обеспечения трассируемости


Explanation:
Технологии web-сервисов | Web-сервисы | Элементы сервисно ...
Желательным свойством, наряду с хорошо известным принципом архитектурной
трассируемости, является бизнес-трассируемость (в оригинале - business traceability ...

www.ubs.ru/ws/ws_soad4.html

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 169

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traceability requirement and method
условия обратной отслеживаемости и метод


Explanation:
Это когда документируют все производственные ступени, чтобы впоследствии можно было отследить, где был допущен брак (if any)

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 598

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
traceability requirement and method
требования к отслеживаемости и методика ее осуществления


Explanation:
согласно стандартам ISO при создании систем управления качеством и далльнейшей ее сертификации (quality management systems and quality certifictes) люой продукт или задокументированная процедура должна отслеживаться по документам - т.е. должны быть подробно описаны все пути
www.iso.org

Janebel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
14 mins

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
traceability requirement and method
Метод и требования к учету ...


Explanation:
Вообще, недурно бы кроме содержания (?) документа, привести название - о чем все это?

Речь о том, что должен быть налажен учет, а вот чего именно - вам виднее по контексту. Возможно, производственных шагов, возможно - опасных материалов, возможно - драгметаллов...



Crio
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28