KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

sleeves

Russian translation: izolirueshei (izolyatsionnoi) obmotkoi


16:28 Dec 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: sleeves
Use the supplied 50Ј2 BNC cable labelled 'SIGNAL' with red sleeves (Wavetek part no. 630442) to connect the 9100 SIG OUT socket (angled end) to the input of the UUT Signal Channel to be calibrated (straight end).
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Russian translation:izolirueshei (izolyatsionnoi) obmotkoi
Explanation:
Ispol'zuite prilozhenniy 50J2 BNC kabel' oboznachenniy kak "SIGNAL" s krasnoi izolirueshey (izolyatsionnoi) obmotkoi.....
Selected response from:

Dimitri Todika
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Opletka
Natalie Lyssova
3 +1izolirueshei (izolyatsionnoi) obmotkoi
Dimitri Todika
3(соединительные)Sergei_A


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(соединительные)


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-12-16 16:36:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(соединительные) кабельные муфты

Sergei_A
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
izolirueshei (izolyatsionnoi) obmotkoi


Explanation:
Ispol'zuite prilozhenniy 50J2 BNC kabel' oboznachenniy kak "SIGNAL" s krasnoi izolirueshey (izolyatsionnoi) obmotkoi.....

Dimitri Todika
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov: http://www.crazypc.com/products/casemods/cablemng.htm
1 hr
  -> Thank you :)

3 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Opletka


Explanation:
provod v krasnoi opletke

Natalie Lyssova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian