KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

should bear the following ref No.

Russian translation: должен указываться/указывается следующий номер для ссылок/справочный номер/код/шифр/исходящий номер (ИЛИ ПРОСТО - номер)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:should bear the following ref No.
Russian translation:должен указываться/указывается следующий номер для ссылок/справочный номер/код/шифр/исходящий номер (ИЛИ ПРОСТО - номер)
Entered by: Alexander Alexandrov

08:10 Dec 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: should bear the following ref No.
All correspondence related to this inquiry should bear the following reference number.
мне не нравится как я сформулировал
поправьте плиз глагол иметь
Вся переписка, связанная с настоящим запросом, должна иметь следующий номер для ссылок .
Vova
должен указываться
Explanation:
На всей переписке/корреспонденции, связанной с настоящим запросом, должен указываться/указывается следующий номер для ссылок/справочный номер/код/шифр/исходящий номер (ИЛИ ПРОСТО - номер)
Selected response from:

Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2должна иметь следующий справочный номерKonstantin Popov
5должен указываться
Alexander Alexandrov
4регистрационный номерUgene
4справочный номер
Larissa Dinsley


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
should bear the following ref no.
справочный номер


Explanation:
Вся переписка, относящаяся к данному запросу, должна проходить под следующим справочным номером.

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 22

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
should bear the following ref no.
должна иметь следующий справочный номер


Explanation:
--

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: м.б., "... должна содержать ..." ?
2 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Leila Usmanova
10 mins
  -> спасибо

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
should bear the following ref no.
регистрационный номер


Explanation:
или "исходящий номер"
должна проходить под следующим исходящим номером

Ugene
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 21

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
should bear the following ref no.
должен указываться


Explanation:
На всей переписке/корреспонденции, связанной с настоящим запросом, должен указываться/указывается следующий номер для ссылок/справочный номер/код/шифр/исходящий номер (ИЛИ ПРОСТО - номер)

Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8