KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

FTSE350 companies.

Russian translation: компании, вошедшие в индекс FTSE350


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FTSE350 companies.
Russian translation:компании, вошедшие в индекс FTSE350
Entered by: Ol_Besh

12:15 Dec 30, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: FTSE350 companies.
я вроде нашел , что это индекс какой -то (публикуемый газетой 'Файнэншел таймс' фондовый индекс, основанный на курсах 100 ведущих акций) тут наверно в моем случа 350 ведущих компаний
но как понять всю фразу? как свзяать все в одно
у емня только набор слов
1998 – 2000 AEA Technology Environment Partner, Strategic Consulting
Senior member of team delivering decision & risk management consultancy together with advice on policy and Corporate Environmental Reporting to FTSE350 companies.
1998 – 2000 AEA Technology Environment Partner, Strategic Consulting

Старший член группы по консультированию в области управления решениями и рисками, а также оказыващей консультации по стратегии и предоставлению экологической информации ?????
Vova
компании, вошедших в индекс FTSE350
Explanation:
PPT] KPMG A4 Talkbook Fullpage
Формат файлів: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - Показати у вигляді HTML
... внимания POBA в Великобритании только компании, входящие в индекс FTSE350.
... В дополнение к общей программе, разработанной с учетом размера компаний и ...
www.oecd.org/dataoecd/20/33/33974894.ppt - Подібні сторінки
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
с наступившим, спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5компании, вошедших в индекс FTSE350
Ol_Besh
4 +1Indeks prodazhi aktsij na Londonskoj birzhe /birzhevoj indeks 'Financial Times' po 350 kompaniajm
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ftse350 companies.
компании, вошедших в индекс FTSE350


Explanation:
PPT] KPMG A4 Talkbook Fullpage
Формат файлів: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - Показати у вигляді HTML
... внимания POBA в Великобритании только компании, входящие в индекс FTSE350.
... В дополнение к общей программе, разработанной с учетом размера компаний и ...
www.oecd.org/dataoecd/20/33/33974894.ppt - Подібні сторінки


Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 598
Grading comment
с наступившим, спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: :)
19 mins
  -> Спасибо! :)

agree  Teymur Mammadov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Delaver
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Viacheslav Yessipenko
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ftse350 companies.
Indeks prodazhi aktsij na Londonskoj birzhe /birzhevoj indeks 'Financial Times' po 350 kompaniajm


Explanation:
What is FTSE:
***The Financial Times 100 Index, or FTSE,*** is the most widely used benchmark for the performance of equities traded on the London Stock Exchange. Started in January 1984 with an initial value of 1000, the index contains the 100 largest companies traded on the London Stock Exchange (based on market capitalization). These stocks represent about 80% of the value of all issues traded on the exchange. Because it is weighted by market cap, the index's largest component stocks have the greatest influence on the FTSE's value. The index is quite unusual in that it re-weights its component stocks daily to represent the actual state of the market. Meanwhile, the index is fully rebalanced (additions and subtractions) on a quarterly basis.

They do it for 100 companies, 250 companies and 350 companies...

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Lyssova
3 days20 hrs