KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

as soon as reasonably practicable.

Russian translation: набор высококалорийных продуктов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HIGH ENERGY PACK
Russian translation:набор высококалорийных продуктов
Entered by: Konstantin Popov

09:42 Feb 22, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / petroleum
English term or phrase: as soon as reasonably practicable.
INDIVIDUAL CHECK
 APPROPRIATE PPE
 WARM CLOTHING
 THERMAL BLANKETS
 SURVIVAL KITS INCLUDING HIGH ENERGY PACK
 ALARM CLOCK
 SOAP AND CONTAINER

ОТДЕЛЬНЫЕ ПРОВЕРКИ
 СООТВЕТСТВУЮЩИЕ СИЗ
 ТЕПЛАЯ ОДЕЖДА
 ТЕРМООДЕЯЛА
 АВАРИЙНЫЕ КОМПЛЕКТЫ СРЕДСТВ ВЫЖИВАНИЯ, ВКЛЮЧАЯ ??? (это наверно генератор какой-то)
 БУДИЛЬНИК
 МЫЛО И МЫЛЬНИЦА
Vova
набор высококалорийных продуктов
Explanation:
Сало, шоколад и т.д.
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5as soon as reasonably practicable = в пределах разумных сроков
Alexander Onishko
4набор высококалорийных продуктовKonstantin Popov


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as soon as reasonably practicable = в пределах разумных сроков


Explanation:
а при чем тут все остальное ? ;)

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 169
Notes to answerer
Asker: ой, я не тот заголовок сюда вставил

Asker: извините, я хотел заголовком поставить HIGH ENERGY PACK а скопировал другое


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
набор высококалорийных продуктов


Explanation:
Сало, шоколад и т.д.

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108