KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

tappings

Russian translation: отвод, ответвление


14:34 Feb 24, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Instrumentation
English term or phrase: tappings
Tappings for 8 watt are: 0.4W, 0.7W, 1.5W
Tappings for 25watt are: 2.5W, 5W, 12.5W

Заранее спасибо.
Yulianna
Russian translation:отвод, ответвление
Explanation:
Большой Политехнический словарь
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2отвод, ответвлениеAndrey Belousov
1мощность ответвленийkaterina24


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отвод, ответвление


Explanation:
Большой Политехнический словарь

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jahongir Sidikov
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :-)

agree  Aleksandr Okunev
1 hr
  -> Thank you! :-)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
мощность ответвлений


Explanation:
мощность ответвлений

katerina24
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian