KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

CR ANE

Russian translation: кран


11:18 Oct 23, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: CR ANE
VRV SYSTEM 
PIPING & INSTALLAT ION 
PLENUM BOXES &GRILES



ELECTRICAL ISOLATORS 63A
CR ANE
VALUE V.A.T. 15% TOTAL ......


Спецификация кондиционера
Andrei Plotin
Russian translation:кран
Explanation:
в смысле вентиль, это похоже просто на перечисление комплекта поставки.
перед краном указан Автоматический выключатель на 63 А, имхо
ниже - сумма НДС
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5--
biker
2 +3кранEnote


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cr ane
кран


Explanation:
в смысле вентиль, это похоже просто на перечисление комплекта поставки.
перед краном указан Автоматический выключатель на 63 А, имхо
ниже - сумма НДС

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3862
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  biker
1 min

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
11 mins

agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cr ane
--


Explanation:
VRV SYSTEM - система VRV
PIPING & INSTALLATION - прокладка трубопровода и установка (монтаж)


biker
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: Вы абсолютно уверены, что это именно прокладка трубопровода (заказчика), а не сам трубопровод, который затем монтируется?
18 mins