spectacle valve

Russian translation: рукоятка закрытия клапана

English term or phrase:spectacle valve
Russian translation:рукоятка закрытия клапана
Entered by: Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk

12:57 Nov 27, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / трубопроводная арматура
English term or phrase: spectacle valve
THE SPECTACLE VALVE IS INSTALLED ON THE WRONG SIDE OF THE VALVE
Евгения
рукоятка закрытия клапана
Explanation:
рукоятка закрытия клапана установлена не с той стороны клапана

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2006-11-27 13:11:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "вентиль клапана"
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо большое
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1очковая задвижка
Enote
3рукоятка закрытия клапана
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рукоятка закрытия клапана


Explanation:
рукоятка закрытия клапана установлена не с той стороны клапана

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2006-11-27 13:11:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "вентиль клапана"

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
спасибо большое

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Victor Sidelnikov: Что-то не подходит. Не можете ли уточнить ручку?
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
очковая задвижка


Explanation:
то ли ее к какому-то клапану не с той стороны прилепили, то ли саму наоборот поставили...

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4034

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crio: то же, что и spectacle blind судя по всему
1 day 1 hr