International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

fixed water swivel

Russian translation: несъемный (водяной) вертлюг (для подачи воды к сверлу/буру/долоту)


09:25 Feb 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: fixed water swivel
Больше контекста нет... речь идет о все том же перфораторе/буровом молотке

Помогите пожалуйста!
Elena Gheorghita
Moldova
Russian translation:несъемный (водяной) вертлюг (для подачи воды к сверлу/буру/долоту)
Explanation:
Это не патрубок, а герметизированное устройство для подачи воды/промывочной жидкости на вращающийся вал перфоратора и в шпур
иногда называют сальник-вертлюг

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 мин (2007-02-08 10:02:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот он http://www.diedrichdrill.com/specs/wtssp.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 мин (2007-02-08 10:08:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

и с ценами :)
http://www.ascscientific.com/drills.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 мин (2007-02-08 10:11:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

а здесь вертлюг есть по-русски http://www.mi-perm.ru/authors/lyhin/b2_t_4.htm
там вообще есть много по теме
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо! Вы меня очень выручили
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3несъемный (водяной) вертлюг (для подачи воды к сверлу/буру/долоту)Enote
3несъемный поворотный штуцер для воды
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
несъемный поворотный штуцер для воды


Explanation:
патрубок

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 159

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
несъемный (водяной) вертлюг (для подачи воды к сверлу/буру/долоту)


Explanation:
Это не патрубок, а герметизированное устройство для подачи воды/промывочной жидкости на вращающийся вал перфоратора и в шпур
иногда называют сальник-вертлюг

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 мин (2007-02-08 10:02:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот он http://www.diedrichdrill.com/specs/wtssp.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 мин (2007-02-08 10:08:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

и с ценами :)
http://www.ascscientific.com/drills.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 мин (2007-02-08 10:11:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

а здесь вертлюг есть по-русски http://www.mi-perm.ru/authors/lyhin/b2_t_4.htm
там вообще есть много по теме

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3866
Grading comment
Спасибо! Вы меня очень выручили