KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

the factor of furnace-stoker is eliminated

Russian translation: (за счет использования углеподатчика) влияние действий кочегара исключено


09:18 Feb 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: the factor of furnace-stoker is eliminated
3.1. Firiag and Smoke Formation in Solid Fuel Boilers In high-capacity type solid fuel boilers used in central heating and industry, the coal is burnt via mechanically loaded coal burners (stokers) or in liquidized bed firing systems.

Since continuous firing is ensured in overfeed and underfeed stokers and ***the factor of furnace-stoker is eliminated***, the coal can be fired with a higher rate of efficiency in these boilers in comparison to hand-stoked boilers. In liquidized firing systems, an optimum level of air-fuel mixture is provided in addition to continuous burning, which improves firing efficiency to an even higher level. However, the economic applicability of both mechanically loaded coal burners and liquidized bed firing systems to small and medium capacity boilers used in house/apartment type domestic heating is quite limited.
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:(за счет использования углеподатчика) влияние действий кочегара исключено
Explanation:
влияние человеческого фактора исключено

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-02-12 09:36:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Невнимательно читал сначала
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(за счет использования углеподатчика) влияние действий кочегара исключено
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3устранено влияние непостоянства в подаче топливаLevochkin
3устранено влияние загрузчика печиEnote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(за счет использования углеподатчика) влияние действий кочегара исключено


Explanation:
влияние человеческого фактора исключено

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-02-12 09:36:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Невнимательно читал сначала

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Surkov: furnace-stoker к кочегару, как к человеку, отношения не имеет. Тут загрузочное устройство не оказывает влияния на процесс горения, при ручной загрузке наоборот (в топку попадает холодный воздух, горяший слой покрывается толстым слоем нового угля и т.п.)
6 mins

agree  salavat: а то я уж испугался не приняли ли Вы стокера за кочегара
7 mins

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
устранено влияние загрузчика печи


Explanation:
так как непрерывность горения поддерживается как при недостаточной, так и при чрезмерной подаче (топлива) и устранено влияние (параметров/режима работы) (угле)податчика на процесс горения,то ...
про чел. фактор вроде нет ничего

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3866

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
устранено влияние непостоянства в подаче топлива


Explanation:
Думаю это правильно

Levochkin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian