KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

dynamic depth focusing

Russian translation: динамически изменяемая глубина фокусировки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dynamic depth focusing (DDF)
Russian translation:динамически изменяемая глубина фокусировки
Entered by: Yuri Belov

16:08 Feb 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / ультразвуковой контроль
English term or phrase: dynamic depth focusing
To reduce the number of focal laws needed to cover a large thickness range with a constant depth of field position at different depths, the dynamic depth focusing (DDF) technique is introduced.

The term “dynamic depth focusing” stands for dynamically changing the focusing depth at reception of the signals.
Yuri Belov
Finland
динамически изменяемая глубина (расстояние) фокусировки
Explanation:
думаю, что так
Selected response from:

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5динамически изменяемая глубина (расстояние) фокусировки
Yuriy Vassilenko
4динамически изменяемая глубина фокусировкиsalavat


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
динамически изменяемая глубина (расстояние) фокусировки


Explanation:
думаю, что так

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat: Я второй т.е. последний...увы мне..увы. Подскажите пожалуйста что уместнее делать в таких случаях: снять свой ответ или оставить для большей убедительности вашего?
1 min

agree  Enote
52 mins

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
2 hrs

agree  mk_lab: Глубина и только глубина... Это интервал, находящиеся в котором предметы котором предметы отображаются на картинке резко. "Расстояние фокусировки" - это (грубо говоря) середина этого интервала
3 hrs

agree  xxxPristav: "глубина фокусировки" - это "глубина резкости", как принято говорить в оптике
14 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
динамически изменяемая глубина фокусировки


Explanation:
...

salavat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55