KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

repair lead

Russian translation: ремонтный цикл


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:repair lead
Russian translation:ремонтный цикл
Entered by: Alexander Matsyuk

16:37 Mar 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: repair lead
...the Servicer should install a comprehensive service concept for economic efficient, high customer satisfaction and improved repair lead for the after sales service repair.

Also:
Repair lead time

Смысл мероприятия понятен, но, может, есть какое-то уже устоявшееся в русском языке выражение для этого понятия.
Буду также благодарен за удачную формулировку
Alexander Matsyuk
Ukraine
ремонтный цикл/время ремонтного цикла
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю за поддержку всех, кто откликнулся
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Сроки выполнения ремонтных работxxxIreneN
4 +1время (продолжительность) ремонта
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3руководство/подсказку при ремонтеsalavat
3ремонтный цикл/время ремонтного цикла
Natalya Zelikova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
время (продолжительность) ремонта


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-11 16:41:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

время подготовки к ремонту?

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 159
Notes to answerer
Asker: Я только начал работу над этим документом. Но, по всему, речь идет о том, что перед выполнением самого ремонта кто-то оценивает ситуацию и передает изделие для последующего ремонта. Вот, приблизительно, в чем суть


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Shirokov
44 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ремонтный цикл/время ремонтного цикла


Explanation:
.

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Благодарю за поддержку всех, кто откликнулся
Notes to answerer
Asker: только начал работу над этим документом. Но, по всему, речь идет о том, что перед выполнением самого ремонта кто-то оценивает ситуацию и передает изделие для последующего ремонта. Вот, приблизительно, в чем суть


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Сроки выполнения ремонтных работ


Explanation:
http://www.psc.com/html/faqrma.htm#4

What is the lead-time for repairs?

Lead-time varies depending on the status of your product once received. Your product status will fall under one of the following categories:

Flat-Rate Repair: 10 business day turnaround
Factory Warranty: 10 business day turnaround
Extended Factory Warranty: 5 business day turnaround (Service Contract)
Warranty Plus: Quick Replacement for next day (Service Contract for Domestic Customers)
At times there are exceptions to the above estimated lead-times. They depend on depot center backlog, and availability of parts. Our goal is to meet or exceed the above lead times, and to return a quality product in a timely fashion.


xxxIreneN
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
руководство/подсказку при ремонте


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-03-11 19:56:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

наводку, направление, адреса, рекоммендации

salavat
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55
Notes to answerer
Asker: только начал работу над этим документом. Но, по всему, речь идет о том, что перед выполнением самого ремонта кто-то оценивает ситуацию и передает изделие для последующего ремонта. Вот, приблизительно, в чем суть

Asker: только начал работу над этим документом. Но, по всему, речь идет о том, что перед выполнением самого ремонта кто-то оценивает ситуацию и передает изделие для последующего ремонта. Вот, приблизительно, в чем суть