KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Direction

Russian translation: Направленный


10:14 Apr 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / headphone (Chinese English)
English term or phrase: Direction
VAKOSS® USB Headphone delivers outstanding stereo sound with its digital output and bass circuit system. Simple USB plug-and-play makes it easier than ever to enjoy music, chat or play games with your friends on your computer even without a sound card. This USB headphone truly provides 5.1 vocal track. Noise cancellation microphone blocks out unwanted background noises for crystal clear voices. Headband and microphone are adjustable to fit everyone; provideing maximum comfort and performance.

"Microphone: ¢6.0*5.0mm
Sensitivity: -54dB±2dB(odB=1V/ubar)
***Direction***: Noice Cancellation
Impedance:≤2.2KΩ
Current consumption: 2.0V
Sensitivity deduction:1.5V时-3dB以内
SNR:>58dB
Loudhailer:¢40.0mm
Impedance:32Ω
Frequency:20-20Kz
Sensitivity:98.0dB±3dB "
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:Направленный
Explanation:
Направленный микрофон, отсекающий посторонние звуки (шумы)
Selected response from:

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо! Написал "Направленность: шумоподавляющая"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Направленный
Yuriy Vassilenko
4Направленность микрофона, диаграмма направленности микрофона.
Anton Konashenok


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direction
Направленный


Explanation:
Направленный микрофон, отсекающий посторонние звуки (шумы)

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Всем спасибо! Написал "Направленность: шумоподавляющая"

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direction
Направленность микрофона, диаграмма направленности микрофона.


Explanation:
Микрофоны с подавлением внешнего шума (например, наш российский ДЭМШ) имеют диаграмму направленности в форме восьмерки, причем звук, приходящий с противоположных концов "восьмерки", трансформируется в электрический сигнал с противоположной полярностью. Соответственно, приходящий издалека (т.е. со всех сторон сразу) шум приходит и "оттуда" и "отсюда" в равной мере, подавляя сам себя.

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160