KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

no less striking for that

Russian translation: не менее соответствует


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no less striking for that
Russian translation:не менее соответствует
Entered by: Alexander Litvinov

11:12 Sep 20, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: no less striking for that
This language use is no less striking for that
kgm
не менее соответствует
Explanation:
как раз наоборот. Agree отправил случайно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 мин (2007-09-20 11:55:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не менее точный/адекватный/эквивалентный
Selected response from:

Alexander Litvinov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1не менее соответствует
Alexander Litvinov
3уже не соответствует
Farida Vyachkileva


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
уже не соответствует


Explanation:
Как я поняла - Этот язык уже не отвечает (удовлетворяет требованиям),
или как вариант - уже не имеет влияния на...

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 164

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
не менее соответствует


Explanation:
как раз наоборот. Agree отправил случайно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 мин (2007-09-20 11:55:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не менее точный/адекватный/эквивалентный

Alexander Litvinov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
1 day11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!