KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

shock relay

Russian translation: блок/реле защиты электродвигателя от перегрузок


22:56 Oct 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: shock relay
На чертежах оборудования для дозирования извести. Для нефтеперерабатывающей промышленности.

Спасибо.
Elena Volkovaya
United Kingdom
Russian translation:блок/реле защиты электродвигателя от перегрузок
Explanation:
Shock Relays. Tsubaki Shock Relay. Electrical overload protectors
http://tsubaki.nl/products/pt/shock-relay.html

Electrical overload protectors. High precision electrical safety devices using motor current monitoring to protect machines using motors from damage
http://tsubaki.sg/products/pt/shock-relay/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 час (2007-10-30 08:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот тут с картинками и объяснением: http://www.ustsubaki.com/pdf/gen_catalog/gen_D1-D17.pdf
Selected response from:

Dmitry Lysihin
Grading comment
Оказалось оно самое, хоть документ и не от японцев.
Спасибо всем за помощь.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4реле защиты от ударных перегрузок
Vitaliy Shkonda
3 +1блок/реле защиты электродвигателя от перегрузокDmitry Lysihin
2датчик вибрацииEnote


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
датчик вибрации


Explanation:
если исходить из shock

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3866

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
блок/реле защиты электродвигателя от перегрузок


Explanation:
Shock Relays. Tsubaki Shock Relay. Electrical overload protectors
http://tsubaki.nl/products/pt/shock-relay.html

Electrical overload protectors. High precision electrical safety devices using motor current monitoring to protect machines using motors from damage
http://tsubaki.sg/products/pt/shock-relay/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 час (2007-10-30 08:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот тут с картинками и объяснением: http://www.ustsubaki.com/pdf/gen_catalog/gen_D1-D17.pdf

Dmitry Lysihin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Оказалось оно самое, хоть документ и не от японцев.
Спасибо всем за помощь.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: условное За - если у аскера документ от этих японцев. Но вообще первый раз вижу. чтобы реле защиты назвали шоковым... перегрузок там не надо, просто Реле защиты э/д
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо. Да, в нашей документации без "перегрузок"

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
реле защиты от ударных перегрузок


Explanation:
Shock relays protect single and three-phase motors up to 600 volts.
Tsubaki commitment is to bring you the highest value in the industry today period and as a full line supplier of power transmission products.
This commitment extends to our complete line of shock relay products as well protect your equipment and investment with Tsubaki shock relays and external current transformers unexpected shock loads can damage chains drives gears turbines the entire mechanical assembly that means high maintenance costly repairs and expensive downtime simply put when the shock relay detects a problem it shuts down the line quickly safely and securely that means big savings in both time and money. After the problem is corrected the shock relay is reset at the touch of a button. No tear down is required that means improved efficiency and reduced downtime and it’s all part of the Tsubaki advantage reliable premium products that don’t just perform.



    Reference: http://images.google.ru/imgres?imgurl=http://www.who-sells-i...
Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dmitry Lysihin: "ударная перегрузка" - это из области механики, а тут речь о защите электродвигателя от перегрузки по току. Или это рерайтинг?
7 mins
  -> Электродвигатель - это один из механизмов всей механической системы оборудования для дозирования извести. Там могут быть еще редукторы, транспортеры и др.