KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

charge-action states

Russian translation: индикатор состояния батареи


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charge-action states
Russian translation:индикатор состояния батареи
Entered by: yanadeni

21:15 Nov 9, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / аккумулятор
English term or phrase: charge-action states
The following table describes the various charge-action states.

далее идёт табличка следующего содержания:

Charge status / Light code
No battery - OFF
Charging - Red
Charging complete - Green


Начало тут: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2245934
и тут: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2245940



Спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
индикатор состояния батареи
Explanation:
здесь Charge status - состояние батареи
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1состояния заряда (батареи)transls1
4 +2индикатор состояния батареи
Igor Blinov
4стадии подзарядкиDNATUSIA


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стадии подзарядки


Explanation:
ну и что, что отсутствие батарейки -- не стадия, не стоит мелочиться!

DNATUSIA
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
индикатор состояния батареи


Explanation:
здесь Charge status - состояние батареи

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 801

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
6 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Igor Savenkov: И в целом можно перевести так: "Индикация состояния батареи указана в следующей таблице"
8 hrs
  -> спасибо

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
состояния заряда (батареи)


Explanation:
Система постепенно отображает ***состояние заряда батареи*** в порядке 100, 85, 71, 54, 42, 28 и 14% промежуточные данные не отображаются.
rix.com.ua/reviews/441/404/718.html

...программа отслеживает такие события, как звонки, ответ, зависание, ***состояние заряда батареи***, SMS, и может запускать различные команды ...
www.hpc.ru/news/nw/190/19002.shtml

- В версии 1.4 добавилась возможность добавлять звуки на различные ***состояния заряда батареи***.
www.dimonvideo.ru/smart/uploader/file_86722.html?PHPSESSID=...

и множество др. ссылок на яндексе


transls1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingeniero
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!