KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

hard-wired cable

Russian translation: здесь: выделенный кабель


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hard-wired cable
Russian translation:здесь: выделенный кабель
Entered by: Feigola

16:37 Jan 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: hard-wired cable
The central computer can use special hard-wired cable (GCBL) for local sites, and dial-up telephone line to remote sites.

Каталог оборудования для полива.
Feigola
Spain
здесь: выделенный кабель
Explanation:
в отличие от коммутируемой телефонной линии
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5здесь: выделенный кабель
Anton Konashenok
3кабель с жестким монтажомVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
кабель с жестким монтажом


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 202

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
здесь: выделенный кабель


Explanation:
в отличие от коммутируемой телефонной линии

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
15 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  mk_lab
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  kavorka
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Phillips
2 days5 hrs