KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

cts.

Russian translation: отсчеты (counts)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cts.
Russian translation:отсчеты (counts)
Entered by: Callmeaspade

09:04 Mar 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: cts.
Вопрос на тему станка гидроабразивной резки.

Z1 Dynamic Contour Follower calibration point 1.
Z1 Dynamic Contour Follower calibration point 2.
Z1 DCF Mixing tube tip position.
Z1 DCF High end shutdown value in cts.
Z2 Dynamic Contour Follower signal
2nd Dynamic Contour Follower error
Z2 DCF Collision shutdown
Z axis 2 DCF extended
Z2 Dynamic Contour Follower calibration point 1.
Z2 Dynamic Contour Follower calibration point 2.
Z2 DCF Mixing tube tip position.
Z2 DCF High end shutdown value in cts.
..

Пока получается: "Z1 ДСОК Отключение по верхнему пределу, значение в cts."

дсок - динамическая система отслеживания контура (детали)

Что такое cts.?
Sergei Tumanov
отсчеты
Explanation:
= counts
Selected response from:

Callmeaspade
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо! остановился на этом варианте.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3отсчеты
Callmeaspade
2центнеры
mk_lab
1crates - приспособление-спутник с ячейками, или некая тара
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
отсчеты


Explanation:
= counts

Callmeaspade
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо! остановился на этом варианте.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
3 mins

agree  Enote
1 hr

agree  lyazka
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
crates - приспособление-спутник с ячейками, или некая тара


Explanation:
Максимальное количество этих штуковин при штабелировании.

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 219

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
центнеры


Explanation:
Т.е., при такой максимальной нагрузке станок отключается

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1964