KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

balloon

Russian translation: груша


18:53 Mar 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / набор для чистки
English term or phrase: balloon
В тексте рассматриваются наборы - один для чистки линз, другой - для чистки ЖК-мониторов. К одному из них (или к обоим) относится balloon. Не могу понять, что это такое, Баллон вроде ни при чем, шарик вроде тоже. Есть мысль, что это цилиндрическая упаковка для набора...
(В тексте есть значок ¢, связанный с этим balloon, это значит "диаметр" , обсуждалось на http://rus.proz.com/kudoz/1852016 , текст той же фирмы)

Camera lens cleaning kit
LCD screen cleaning kit

5 in 1
solution + cleaning cloth + cotton stick + paper + **balloon**

Newest LCD screen cleaning kit, a combination of a variety of cleaning products, brings powerful cleaning effect. Also, it can quickly clean fingerprints, oil stains and surface adhesion of dust. This kit is your definite partner for cleaning.
Our company has released its latest camera lens cleaning kit recently. Frequent use of the cleaning kits may expand the life of the lens and provide clear pictures, while keeping the lens clean to be ready for any quick shots!

Specifications
1. Solution: 40ML
2. Cleaning cloth: 15*15CM
3. Cotton stick: 5PCS
4. Paper: 25PCS
5. ***Balloon ***: ¢5.5CM length: 16CM
4. Cleaning brush material : PP
5. The cleaning solution mainly consists of: surfactant, antistatic solution, and distilled water
"6. The cleaning solution consists of: Polyoxyethylene octylphenol ether, Epoxyethane, Glycol, Glycerine, Isopropanol, Lauryl alcohol, Ethanol, Triethanolamine, and distilled water, etc
"
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:груша
Explanation:
имеется ввиду груша для сдувания пыли, как здесь на картинке
http://tinyurl.com/2dpfo8
Selected response from:

katierinka
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2груша
katierinka
4 +1баллончик со сжатым вохдухомmikhailo
4балончик для разбрызгивания
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
балончик для разбрызгивания


Explanation:
как в наборе с http://www.mrpcclean.co.uk/catalog/product_info.php?products...

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 510
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
баллончик со сжатым вохдухом


Explanation:
Именно они часто используются для чистки, и не только оптики

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: со сжатым газом
4 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
груша


Explanation:
имеется ввиду груша для сдувания пыли, как здесь на картинке
http://tinyurl.com/2dpfo8


    Reference: http://www.fotoline.ru/goods.php?id=381
    Reference: http://abcphoto.com.ua/item/1392-Arsenal-Nabor-dlja-chistki-...
katierinka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk: Надо бы добавить "резиновая". Потому что обычная груша -- это съедобный плод. Как правило, такие груши делают из резины. Если аскеру известен материал, из которого изготовлена данная груша, он может вместо "резиновая", написать соответствующее слово.
13 hrs
  -> Почему обязательно резиновая? Ведь, может быть и пластиковая

agree  Sergiy Gonchar: Учитывая размеры предмета и назначение набора - поддерживаю. Сам такой давно пользуюсь для сдувания пыли с электроники. Ее в медицине называют спринцовкой
2 days15 hrs
  -> Спасибо.