KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

cable ladder racks

Russian translation: кабельные лотки лестничного типа


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cable ladder racks
Russian translation:кабельные лотки лестничного типа
Entered by: Andrey Belonogov

22:30 Apr 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: cable ladder racks
здесь есть картинка:
http://www.connectworld.net/gaw/cable-ladder-racks.html

а здесь - перевод на испанский:
http://rus.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/electronics_ele...

как они называются по-русски?
Andrey Belonogov
Russian Federation
лотки лестничного типа
Explanation:
http://www.adp.ru/DOC/SLOVARI/termin.php?id=935&a=1
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2лотки лестничного типаSergei_A
4кабель(-)ростыNurzhan KZ
3эстакады кабельных лотков
Aiman Sagatova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
лотки лестничного типа


Explanation:
http://www.adp.ru/DOC/SLOVARI/termin.php?id=935&a=1

Sergei_A
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: кабельные ...
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  A-lexx
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
кабель(-)росты


Language variant: кабельные лестницы

Explanation:
можно и так...

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 66

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
эстакады кабельных лотков


Explanation:
предполагаю, что это они самые

Aiman Sagatova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian