KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Run at Rate

Russian translation: Оценка эффективности работы и контроль качества на предприятии поставщика при полной загрузке производственных мощностей


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Run at Rate
Russian translation:Оценка эффективности работы и контроль качества на предприятии поставщика при полной загрузке производственных мощностей
Entered by: Fernsucht

09:03 May 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Quality Assurance
English term or phrase: Run at Rate
Dear fellow translators, could you, please, help me find a russian equivalent for "Run at Rate"?
It apprears in:
Question: Which of the following techniques do you use frequently?
Anser: ISIR's / Run at Rate

ISIR's = Initial Sample Inspection Reports = Контрольные карты исходных образцов.

Any substantiated suggestions totally appreciated.
Fernsucht
United States
зд. входной контроль(испытания)
Explanation:
http://www.newventuregear.com/documents/Run@Rate Guidelines....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-05-02 17:50:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, here's a cached page: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:Ld1TD2RKQsYJ:www.newven...

По-идее, смысл в оценке мощности и возможности поставщика обеспечить товар или услугу надлежащего качества, вот только это не очень вяжется с ISIR, отсюда и мой вариант как "входной контроль"
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо Роман за ссылку. Я перевел как "Оценка эффективности работы и контроль качества на предприятии поставщика при полной загрузке производственных мощностей"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3зд. входной контроль(испытания)
Roman Karabaev
2 +1в стандартном режиме работыCherepanov
2 +1на номинальной частоте вращения (мощности, производительности и что там ещё может быть)Aleksandr Surkov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
run at rate
на номинальной частоте вращения (мощности, производительности и что там ещё может быть)


Explanation:
по контекту

Aleksandr Surkov
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Timur Khamzin: agree, not enough context to tell more precisely
8 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
run at rate
в стандартном режиме работы


Language variant: в стандартных условиях эксплуатации

Explanation:
Контекста маловато.

См. http://paulstra-purchasing.com/gm_runatrategp9.htm

The purpose of the Run at Rate/Build at Rate activity is to verify that a supplier’s actual manufacturing/sequencing process, while operating under normal operating conditions, and under Total Customer Requirement, is:

A. Capable of producing/sequencing quality components/systems/modules, as stated in the Production Part Approval Process (PPAP) (reference Attachment B - Process Control Audit), and…
B. Capable of meeting or exceeding the "daily contracted capacity within one production day," on a sustained basis (reference Capacity Analysis Worksheets - Attachments C, C-1, C-2, C-3, S-1, S-2)
Note: It is expected that the daily contracted capacity is equal to or greater than the daily LCR.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-05-02 10:51:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может, "Проверка (или контроль) по ходу производства (или производственного процесса)"

См. Контрольные проверки по ходу производственного процесса, с инструкциями ... Проведение контроля по ходу производства и полученные результаты ...
healthtech.who.int/pq/trainingresources/pq_pres/workshop_Russia/RussianVersion/M02-QA-doc-2-f_Uru.PPT


    Reference: http://paulstra-purchasing.com/gm_runatrategp9.htm
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо большое, похоже как раз то. Только как это по-русски кратко назвать (Run at Rate)?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vybornov: Предлагаю вариант "Проверка готовности к серийным поставкам", т.к. "проверка по ходу производства" не подходит. Run-at-rate проводится не позднее, чем за 8 недель до начала поставок (см. Вашу же ссылку).
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
run at rate
зд. входной контроль(испытания)


Explanation:
http://www.newventuregear.com/documents/Run@Rate Guidelines....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-05-02 17:50:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, here's a cached page: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:Ld1TD2RKQsYJ:www.newven...

По-идее, смысл в оценке мощности и возможности поставщика обеспечить товар или услугу надлежащего качества, вот только это не очень вяжется с ISIR, отсюда и мой вариант как "входной контроль"

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1620
Grading comment
Спасибо Роман за ссылку. Я перевел как "Оценка эффективности работы и контроль качества на предприятии поставщика при полной загрузке производственных мощностей"
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ув. Роман, Ваша ссылка не работае(