KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

bus metering

Russian translation: измерение параметров силовой цепи


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bus metering
Russian translation:измерение параметров силовой цепи
Entered by: Tatiana Lammers

01:10 Jul 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: bus metering
The system cubicle contains the bus metering including a synchroscope with sync lights mounted on a swing panel for manual paralleling.
Tatiana Lammers
United States
измерение параметров силовой цепи
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-07-11 01:34:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

осуществляется автоматический запуск третьего генератора и его синхронизация с двумя уже ...
www.add.ru/press-center/articles/practica_fg_wilson.html
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4измерение параметров на шинеvoloshinab
3измерение параметров силовой цепи
koundelev


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
измерение параметров силовой цепи


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-07-11 01:34:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

осуществляется автоматический запуск третьего генератора и его синхронизация с двумя уже ...
www.add.ru/press-center/articles/practica_fg_wilson.html

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
измерение параметров на шине


Explanation:
измерение параметров на шине

voloshinab
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12