purge muffler

Russian translation: выхлопной глушитель

English term or phrase:purge muffler
Russian translation:выхлопной глушитель
Entered by: Nikita Nikolayev

14:04 Nov 30, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: purge muffler
The oxygen generator system shall include but not be limited to skid utility isolation valves, inlet air pressure gauge, dual adsorbers, molecular sieve media, inlet and outlet gas flow rate indicators, oxygen outlet concentration monitor, solenoid valves, purge muffler, pressure relief valves, pressure regulating valves, and 150 lb. In North America, ASME Code stamped dry oxygen receiver tank.
Nikita Nikolayev
United Kingdom
выхлопной глушитель
Explanation:
Здесь приведено описание килородных генераторов

http://www.igs-russia.ru/brochures/OxygenPSABrochure_R-1_000... фирмы IGS
Selected response from:

sas_proz
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2выхлопной глушитель
sas_proz
3продувной(вочный) муфель
mk_lab


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
выхлопной глушитель


Explanation:
Здесь приведено описание килородных генераторов

http://www.igs-russia.ru/brochures/OxygenPSABrochure_R-1_000... фирмы IGS


sas_proz
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  boostrer
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Antipin
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
продувной(вочный) муфель


Explanation:
При газовом азотировании в шахтных печах с использованием как стационарных, так и переносных металлических муфелей, наряду с продувкой муфеля инертным газом ...
www.rmnt.ru/.../25926.details4.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2009-11-30 14:21:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е., муфель печи, продуваемый(очищаемый) инертным газом

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2111
Notes to answerer
Asker: СПАСИБО!