KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

pre consolidated

Russian translation: предуплотненный


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre consolidated
Russian translation:предуплотненный
Entered by: Dmitri Nazarenko

18:24 Aug 18, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / carbon materials (Dura-CoreTM)
English term or phrase: pre consolidated
This core of pre consolidated high modulus low resin carbon optimizes strength and has been shown to offer maximum resistance to test curve decay.

(fishing rods)
Dmitri Nazarenko
предуплотненные
Explanation:
предуплотненные материалы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2010-08-18 18:49:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е., предуплотненные еще до проведения полимеризации
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо! Извините за задержку.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4предварительно скрепленныйAlar
3предуплотненные
mk_lab
2не окончательно затвердевший
Igor Antipin


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предуплотненные


Explanation:
предуплотненные материалы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2010-08-18 18:49:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е., предуплотненные еще до проведения полимеризации

mk_lab
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1964
Grading comment
Спасибо! Извините за задержку.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
не окончательно затвердевший


Explanation:
сердцевина состоит из не затвердевшего окончательно углепластика с низким содержанием смол, по-видимому.

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 566

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предварительно скрепленный


Explanation:
сердечник удилища из предварительно скрепленных высокомодульных углепластиковых волокон
Может пригодиться информация о конструкции удилищ:
http://rod-pod.com/fish/index.php?option=com_content&view=ar...

Alar
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 672