KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

Users Inspectorate

Russian translation: служба технического контроля пользователя


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Users Inspectorate
Russian translation:служба технического контроля пользователя
Entered by: Alar

13:15 Dec 12, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / контроль качества
English term or phrase: Users Inspectorate
Как перевести этот термин в следующем предложении?

For welds between inhomogeneous materials the Contractor shall, case by case, examine the methods to be submitted to Client and your Users Inspectorate for approval.

Заранее спасибо!
Olga Adler
United States
служба технического контроля пользователя
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Alar
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2служба технического контроля пользователяAlar
3Группа (служба и т.д.) технического контроля (или приемки по качеству) (заказчика/ пользователя)
Yuri Larin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
users inspectorate
служба технического контроля пользователя


Explanation:
*

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 672
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Delendyk
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  karabas: где такая есть? на мой взгляд этопросто дословный перевод
3 days 2 hrs
  -> В смысле входной контроль предприятия-потребителя.

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
users inspectorate
Группа (служба и т.д.) технического контроля (или приемки по качеству) (заказчика/ пользователя)


Explanation:
...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за Ваш вариант!