KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering (general)

vacuum reference

Russian translation: опорное/эталонное вакуумметрическое давление


11:01 Dec 17, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Калибраторы давления
English term or phrase: vacuum reference
Simplified gas operated platform does not include vacuum reference capability.

Support for establishing and measuring a vacuum reference for defining absolute pressures relative to an evacuated bell jar.
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:опорное/эталонное вакуумметрическое давление
Explanation:
Вот кажется так называется.
То есть, относительно него измеряется абсолютное давление.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3опорное/эталонное вакуумметрическое давление
Roman Karabaev
4контрольный уровень вакуума
mk_lab
2опорный/эталонный вакуум/разрежениеEnote


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
опорное/эталонное вакуумметрическое давление


Explanation:
Вот кажется так называется.
То есть, относительно него измеряется абсолютное давление.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1636
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Wenzel
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
2 days 5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
контрольный уровень вакуума


Explanation:
Который задается в приборах искусственно, а от него уже отсчитывается уровень реального давления

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1988

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
опорный/эталонный вакуум/разрежение


Explanation:
имхо, лучше так написать
вакуумметрическое давление - это разность между атмосферным и абсолютным давлением, которое ниже атмосферного, т.е. это аналог избыточного давления, но в другую сторону (меньше атмосферного).
reference - так иногда называют значение, которое выдает сам калибратор/задатчик

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3912